Hyperjapan – 02/10/2010

Attended hyperjapan instead of MCM expo but i didn’t get disappointed. I really liked the show and how big companies were there. Kudos to Ace (Smile250), neha, sagar, tharjan and birthday girl bindu. Also spotted Meimi132 and ddotark. =)

Here are some pics of the main event –

One of the japan's cute ambassador.

One of the japan's cute ambassador.

MISAKO AOKI – one of three ‘Kawaii Taishi’ (Ambassadors of Cute) hmm she is qualified =]

Milky Holmes Voice actress

Milky Holmes Voice actress

They all were very nice =) my fav. is the yellow one. she really made me laugh >__< gonna watch this anime this season =]

More pics – gallery

Goods I bought –

GSC - BRS

GSC - BRS

Contents – BRS figam, clear file and free Orginal anime dvd.

Freebies - 2 milky holmes goodie bag, fan and chop stick

Freebies - 2 milky holmes goodie bag, fan and chop stick

Inside milky holmes goodie bag

Contents – notebook, CV of characters in the anime, clear file, stickers.

Random pics of friends who attened with me… no boys since they din’t want to take pics.

Pic with chopper; other 4 didn't want to take a group pic ;_;

Pic with chopper; other 4 didn't want to take a group pic ;_;

pic with voice acterss ;_; i look crap compared to them ;_;

pic with voice acterss

Neha and Bindu

Neha and Bindu

Finally, extra thanks to Ace for giving me the ticket while showing off his press pass. ¬3¬

Advertisements

4 responses to “Hyperjapan – 02/10/2010”

  1. Sekai says :

    Wow looked fun, i was thinking of attending but no-one wanted to go with me ;_; and when I read up on the website it didn’t sound amazing either, but from you’re pics, the event looked pretty good 😀 maybe I’ll attend next year ^_^

  2. Usagi ^^ says :

    waa……… it really does looks fun thoiugh.. argg darn.. y didnt i go!! hump.. *angry with myself* ok momo next time me going to … but dat is if i have enough money… need to save up … T_T……but btw nice pics.. *thumps up*

  3. dallii says :

    pabi!!!
    it was boring!!!!!
    dont gooo!!!
    XP

  4. ugai^^ says :

    lol bindu .. eheh

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: